Aucune traduction disponible trouvée

Édition 2021

Séletions Officielle

Short Fiction Drama:

Run by LaTrice Amanda , Dante Parker – USA
Nobody’s crowd by Manoel Fernandes Neto – Brazil
D… is dead by Bruno Ballouard- France
Dead end drive by Alexander Yellen – USA
Pastiche by Shivaan Makker – USA
Absence by Richard Marx – Germany
Limbo by Anthony von Seck – Canada
The reckoning of the darkness by Christopher Kulikowski – USA 
Dark Lens by Christophe Lenoir – France
El pas de sant joan by Ana Ortiz – Spain
Don’t let me sink no deixis que m’enfonsi by david conill – Spain 

Short Fiction Fantasy:

Nobody’s crowd by Manoel Fernandes Neto – Brazil
Fulgidusen by Alexander Feichter – Germany
Here you are you here By Masa Gibson, Abby J. Smith – USA
Two to look, one to see by Bea Santos – Canada
Maco by Juan Sebastian Torales – France
Mistress of tears by Nicole A. Romine – USA
Hansel by Vivian Papageorgiou – Greece
Gone / Disparue by Joan Bentosela – France
Creatures of the wind by Josue A. Martinez –  Indonesia
The stooge by Rogelio Fojo – USA
Roll Initiative by Stefan Varvaressos-Abdi – Australia
Exodus: The Endless Valley by Marigold Pazar – Australia
Look inside by Shiona Penrake – United Kingdom
The Substitute by Malibu Taetz – Canada
The Misadventures of Ichabod Crane by Guido Jiménez-Cruz – USA
The burned man by Frédéric Roussel – Belgium
Treasure by Monty Wolfe – USA
The Stolen Kingdoms by Matthew Lee – United Kingdom
Broken Bones by Paolo Marescotti – Italy
Pixie & Dust by Cynthia Pepper – USA
What Lies Behind by Andrés I. Estrada – Canada
Where the Robot Things Are by Andrew McGregor –  USA
The Light Thief by Eva Daoud – Spain

Short Fiction Sci-Fi:

B.52 by Flavio Nani – Italy
The girl on the moon by Georgina Jenkins – Australia
Purple eyes by John Humphreys – USA
Ryoko’s Qubit Summer by Yuichi Kondo – Japan
The Prospector by Wade Chitwood – USA
Strange Lights by Brian Eric Johnson – USA
Pa Pa by Douglas Petrie – USA 
The Creator by Sergiy Pudich – Ukraine

Short sexual fiction:

Nobody’s crowd by Manoel Fernandes Neto – Brazil
Queen of hearts by Kyisha Williams, Lindsey Addawoo – Canada
FANTAZM by Missy Jubilee – Australi
Cello dance by Steve Clarke – USA
Staircase No. 1 by Steve Clarke – USA
Sophia and Friends by Steve Clarke – USA
Shadow Dance by Steve Clarke – USA
The Messenger * Hermes Remembers by Algis Kemezys – Canada
Love me Tender  by Juliette Blanche – France
The Birth of an AI by Elodie Carrel – France 

Feature sci-fi fiction:


Aktar by Sam Benrive – France
Light Years From Home by Aaron Pope and B. Gautham – India
NO1 by Saba – USA 

Feature sexual fiction:

Resemblance by Jumpoth Ruayjaroensap – Thailand
Mirror game by Angie Rowntree – USA 

Webseries:

Marsh and the Moshki-Mallow by Seaton Kay-Smith – Australia
The Legend of Drizzt Prologue and First Chapter Fan Film by Brian Ivanhoe – USA
Trillo & Suede by Jonathan Geffner – USA
The Rise Of The Villains by Federica Alice Carlino – Italy 

Animation:

WIENER DOG BLUES: LONGFELLOW IN CONCERT by Linda Shayne – USA
Roses in the Night by Pencho Kunchev – Bulgaria
Bodies and souls : inertia / Corps et âmes : inertie by Bahri Loqmane – France
Sinfonia by Malibu Taetz, Thomas Panio – Canada
FRUITVILLE by Lallan Samaroo, Larry Horrell – Trinidad and Tobago 

Feature fantasy fiction:

Aktar by Sam Benrive – France
The Corruption of Divine Providence by Jeremy Torrie – Canada
Johnny in Monsterland by Jonathan F Morrill – USA
Fishy by Tim Alazraki – France/India
Rose of Blood by Klaudia Lanka – France
FRUITVILLE by Lallan Samaroo, Larry Horrell – Trinidad and Tobago
Big Bang by Wilson Burbano – Ecuador
Shoes and Signpost by Takahiro Yamaguchi – Japan
The witch princess by Ngo The Chau – Germany
Sayo by Jeremy Rubier – Canada
Kings Of The Atlantic by Michael Fredianelli – USA 

Feature drama fiction:

Vultures by Claudio Borrelli – BrazilF
RUITVILLE by Lallan Samaroo, Larry Horrell – Trinidad and Tobago
The Family Tree by Jorge Ameer – Panama
HURENSÖHNE by Christina Friedrich – Germany
Paul Keller – Stille im Schrei by Axel Loh – Germany
Time of monsters by Tor Iben –  Germany
Here & After by Shaun Crawford – Canada 

VR:


GEIMU by Dorian Goto Stone – Japan 

Best script:

Mist mischief by Pierre Lalancette – Canada 
Irreversible by Chiao Chang – Taiwan
The empress by Chin-en Chang  – Taiwan
Double / Mon double et moi by Rodrigue  Belot  – Belgium 
La femme c’est moi by Rodrigue  Belot  – Belgium
Neckkiller 2 / ネッキラー2 by ショーン クロサワ – Japan

Best editing:

Here you are you here By Masa Gibson, Abby J. Smith – USA

Best director:

The Rise Of The Villains by Federica Alice Carlino – Italy
The Light Thief by Eva Daoud – Spain
Pa Pa by Douglas Petrie – USA

Best Cinematography:

Nemesis by Maxime Hollenweger – France
Paul Keller – Stille im Schrei by Axel Loh – Germany
Pa Pa by Douglas Petrie – USA

Best Screenplay:

The Purifying Angel by Margarida Moreira – Portugal 
Hobgoblin Gennel by James Fitzmaurice – United Kingdom
Oubliette by Scott Caswell – USA
Lizard People by Christopher J Hall – USA 
Out of a Mountain Range by Jacob M Melton – United Kingdom
GORDON’S MERCY by Gary L. Helm – USA 
Iron and Steel by Gary Blackwood – Canada
Parousia by Todd Sorrell – USA 
Phase 0 by Mike Kalvoda – USA 
GolemX2 by Pavel Cerny , Nicholas Jackson – USA 
Templin Highway  by William Prosser- USA
Legacy One: Luana by Danielle Erlich – USA
Sole Purpose by Greg Cuoco – USA 
Day of a Slave by Billy Hartmann – USA
The Wonderful by Demitra Papadinis – USA
Black Out the Sky by Chris Donald Griffin – Canada
Air Castles by Danielle Kronenberg – USA
Obama’s Dreams by James Fitzmaurice – United Kingdom 

Edition 2021